Frases de Joseph Goebbels
página 2

Paul Joseph Goebbels foi um político alemão e Ministro da Propaganda do Reich na Alemanha Nazi de 1933 a 1945. Um dos principais associados, e grande seguidor, de Adolf Hitler, ficou conhecido pelos seus discursos públicos e pelo seu profundo e violento anti-semitismo, que o levaram a apoiar o extermínio dos judeus e a ser um dos mentores da Solução Final.

✵ 29. Outubro 1897 – 1. Maio 1945  •  Outros nomes Paul Joseph Goebbels
Joseph Goebbels photo
Joseph Goebbels: 190 citações78 Curtidas

Joseph Goebbels Frases famosas

“Este homem é perigoso, ele acredita no que diz.”

Joseph Goebbels

Der Mann ist gefährlich, er glaubt, was er sagt
Falando de Adolf Hitler; Joseph Goebbels: Eine Biographie - Página 20, Curt Riess - Dreieck, 1950, 508 páginas
Variante: (Sobre Hitler)
Este homem é perigoso - ele acredita no que diz.

“Conquistei esta cidade aos vermelhos e irei defendê-la dos vermelhos até ao último fôlego.”

Joseph Goebbels

No bunker em Berlim, já quando o exército soviético entrava na cidade, antes de cometer o suicídio <br class="br">citado em &quot;Dossiê Hitler&quot; - Página 72 http://books.google.com.br/books?id=QqnqdZ1eNLgC&amp;pg=PA72, Sérgio Pereira Couto, 2007, Universo dos Livros Editora LTDA, ISBN 8599187546, 9788599187548 - 128 páginas

Joseph Goebbels frases e citações

“A nação é a união orgânica de um povo para proteger a sua existência.”

Joseph Goebbels

Fonte: Die verfluchten Hakenkreuzler. Etwas zum Nachdenken. Munich: Verlag Frz. Eher, 1932.

“Aquele que cria valor trabalha, e é um trabalhador. Um movimento que quer libertar os trabalhadores é um partido dos trabalhadores.”

Joseph Goebbels

Fonte: Die verfluchten Hakenkreuzler. Etwas zum Nachdenken. Munich: Verlag Frz. Eher, 1932.

“O socialismo se tornará realidade quando a pátria for livre.”

Joseph Goebbels

Fonte: Die verfluchten Hakenkreuzler. Etwas zum Nachdenken. Munich: Verlag Frz. Eher, 1932.

“Uma jovem pátria surgirá quando a frente socialista for sólida.”

Joseph Goebbels

Fonte: Die verfluchten Hakenkreuzler. Etwas zum Nachdenken. Munich: Verlag Frz. Eher, 1932.

“Abaixo ao parlamentarismo democrático!”

Joseph Goebbels

Fonte: Die verfluchten Hakenkreuzler. Etwas zum Nachdenken. Munich: Verlag Frz. Eher, 1932.

“Consistente com sua atitude espiritual, o Nacional-Socialista traz consigo inequívocas exigências na política.”

Joseph Goebbels

Fonte: Die verfluchten Hakenkreuzler. Etwas zum Nachdenken. Munich: Verlag Frz. Eher, 1932.

“O que nós demandamos é novo, decisivo, e radical, revolucionário no sentido mais verdadeiro da palavra.”

Joseph Goebbels

Fonte: Die verfluchten Hakenkreuzler. Etwas zum Nachdenken. Munich: Verlag Frz. Eher, 1932.

“A verdade é que lentamente o judeu está roubando tudo o que temos.”

Joseph Goebbels

Fonte: Die verfluchten Hakenkreuzler. Etwas zum Nachdenken. Munich: Verlag Frz. Eher, 1932.

“Nos opomos aos judeus porque afirmamos o povo alemão. O judeu é a nossa maior desgraça.”

Joseph Goebbels

Die verfluchten Hakenkreuzler. Etwas zum Nachdenken. Munich: Verlag Frz. Eher, 1932.

“O trabalhador num estado capitalista — e é este o seu maior azar — deixa de ser um ser humano vivo, um criador, um construtor.”

Joseph Goebbels

Fonte: Die verfluchten Hakenkreuzler. Etwas zum Nachdenken. Munich: Verlag Frz. Eher, 1932.

“Se o trabalho se volta contra o bem-estar geral, é então traição a pátria.”

Joseph Goebbels

Fonte: Die verfluchten Hakenkreuzler. Etwas zum Nachdenken. Munich: Verlag Frz. Eher, 1932.

“Nós somos a favor do Partido Nacional Socialista dos Trabalhadores Alemães!”

Joseph Goebbels

Fonte: Die verfluchten Hakenkreuzler. Etwas zum Nachdenken. Munich: Verlag Frz. Eher, 1932.

“Nós somos a favor do primeiro estado nacional alemão com uma natureza socialista!”

Joseph Goebbels

Fonte: Die verfluchten Hakenkreuzler. Etwas zum Nachdenken. Munich: Verlag Frz. Eher, 1932.

“Nós somos contrários à burguesia política, e somos a favor do genuíno nacionalismo!”

Joseph Goebbels

Fonte: Die verfluchten Hakenkreuzler. Etwas zum Nachdenken. Munich: Verlag Frz. Eher, 1932.

“Por sermos socialistas sentimos as mais profundas bençãos da nação, e por sermos nacionalistas queremos promover a justiça socialista numa nova Alemanha.”

Joseph Goebbels

Fonte: Die verfluchten Hakenkreuzler. Etwas zum Nachdenken. Munich: Verlag Frz. Eher, 1932.

“O patriotismo burguês é o privilégio de uma classe.”

Joseph Goebbels

Fonte: Die verfluchten Hakenkreuzler. Etwas zum Nachdenken. Munich: Verlag Frz. Eher, 1932.

Joseph Goebbels: Frases em inglês

“The fact that the causes and effective potentialities of Bolshevism were already existent in a latent form in democracy explains why Bolshevism flourishes only on democratic soil, and is indeed generally the inevitable consequence of a radical and excessively democratic conception of the State. Bolshevism allegedly makes a classless society its aim. The equality of whatever bears a human form, which democracy applied only to political and social life, is set up as a ruling principle for economic life also. In this respect there are supposed to be no differences left. But this equality of all individuals in respect of economic goods can, in the Marxist-Bolshevist view, result only from a brutal and pitiless class struggle. … It is only logical that in connexion with this, Bolshevism should proclaim the equality of nations and races. … The opposition between the democratic and the Bolshevist mentality and conception of the State are in the last resort merely theoretical, and here we have the answer to the mysterious riddle which overshadows Europe and the explanation both of the opposition in the lives of nations to-day and of the things which they have in common. It enables us to see at once why democracy and Bolshevism, which in the eyes of the world are irrevocably opposed to one another, meet again and again on common ground in their joint hatred of and attacks on authoritarian nationalist concepts of State and State systems. For the authoritarian nationalist conception of the State represents something essentially new. In it the French Revolution is superseded.”

Joseph Goebbels

On National-Socialism, Bolshevism &amp; Democracy (September 10, 1938) http://www.jewishvirtuallibrary.org/joseph-goebbels-on-national-socialism-bolshevism-and-democracy <br class="br">1930s

“A nation without a religion - that is like a man without breath.”

Joseph Goebbels

Volk ohne Religion, das ist so wie Mensch ohne Atem.
Michael: a German fate in diary notes (1926)

“We and we alone [the Nazis] have the best social welfare measures. Everything is done for the nation.... The Jews are the incarnation of capitalism.”

Joseph Goebbels

As quoted in I Will Bear Witness: A Diary of the Nazi Years, 1942-1945, Victor Klemperer, Vol. 2 , Random House, Inc. (2001) p. 317. Goebbels’ “Our Socialism” editorial was written on April 30, 1944.
1940s

“The life is worth living. It's not true, what the tired and reactionary say. We're not on this earth to suffer and die. We're here to fulfill a mission.”

Joseph Goebbels

Denn das Leben ist wert, dass man es lebt. Das ist nicht wahr, was die Müden und Überlebten sagen. Wir sind nicht in diese Welt gesetzt, um zu leiden und zu sterben. Wir haben hier eine Mission zu erfüllen.
Michael: a German fate in diary notes (1926)

“We shall be quiet and wait till a star falls from heaven. Can you see, how above one light appears after the other and they together form a dome! We sit in silence and fold our hands in prayer. We shall be quiet and wait until a star falls from heaven.”

Joseph Goebbels

Original: (de) Wir wollen stille sein und warten, bis ein Stern vom Himmel fällt. Siehst du, wie oben Licht an Licht sich zündet zu einem Dom! Wir sitzen im Schweigen und falten die Hände zum Gebet. Wir wollen stille sein und warten bis ein Stern vom Himmel fällt.
Fonte: Michael: a German fate in diary notes (1926)

“The modern man is necessarily a seeker of God, maybe a Man of Christ.”

Joseph Goebbels

Der moderne Mensch ist notwendigerweise ein Gottsucher, vielleicht ein Christusmensch.
Michael: a German fate in diary notes (1926)

“Dostoyevsky is ahead of his time - a few daring steps. You follow him, dizzying, fearful, incredulous; but you follow. He won't let loose, you have to follow. … You simply have to call him unique. He comes from nowhere and belongs nowhere. And yet he is always a Russian.”

Joseph Goebbels

Dostojewski ist seiner Zeit noch um ein paar gewagte Schritte voraus. Man folgt ihm schwindelnd, bange, ungläubig; aber man folgt. Er lässt nicht locker, man muss folgen. … Man muss ihn einfach als Unikum nehmen. Er kommt von nirgendwo und gehört nirgendwo hin. Und dabei bleibt er doch stets Russe.
Michael: a German fate in diary notes (1926)

“I feel how inside of me word follows word and thought follows thought, growing to the last act of creation. Holy hour of bringing forth, you are pain and pleasure, and a longing for form, image and essence. I am only the instrument that God uses to sing his song. I am only the vessel that nature smilingly fills with new wine.”

Joseph Goebbels

Ich fühle, wie in mir sich wachsend Wort an Wort, Gedanke an Gedanke reiht zum letzten Akt der Schöpfung. Heilige Stunde des Gebärens, Schmerz bist du und Lust und eine Sehnsucht nach Form, Gestalt und Wesen. Ich bin nur Instrument, darauf der alte Gott sein Lied singt. Ich bin nur harrendes Gefäß, in das Natur den neuen Wein mit Lächeln füllt.
Michael: a German fate in diary notes (1926)

“The money pigs of capitalist democracy… Money has made slaves of us… Money is the curse of mankind. It smothers the seed of everything great and good. Every penny is sticky with sweat and blood.”

Joseph Goebbels

Quoted in The Nazi Party 1919-1945: A Complete History, Dietrich Orlow, New York: NY, Enigma Books, 2012, p 61. Goebbels’ article, “Nationalsozialisten aus Berlin und aus dem Reich”, Voelkischer Beobachter, February 4, 1927
1920s

“Hereafter we all have to be redeemed. The world is pulling with a thousand strings. We sin because of indifference and negligence and heap new guilt on the old original one. Our life is a chain of sin and expiation ruled by an incomprehensible providence.”

Joseph Goebbels

Wir müssen alle einmal erlöst werden. Die Welt zieht uns mit tausend Banden. Wir fehlen aus Gleichgültigkeit und Nachsicht und häufen neue eigene Schuld auf alte ererbte. Unser Leben ist eine Kette aus Schuld und Sühne, darüber ein nach unerforschlichen Gesetzen wirkendes Schicksal waltet.
Michael: a German fate in diary notes (1926)

“A child laughs when it feels joy and cries when it feels pain. Both things, laughing and crying, it does with its whole heart. We have all become so tall and so clever. We know so much and we have read so much. But one thing we have forgot: to laugh and cry like the children do.”

Joseph Goebbels

Das Kind lacht, wenn es Freude hat, und weint, wenn es Schmerz empfindet. Bei beidem, bei Lachen und Weinen ist sein ganzes Herz dabei. Wir sind alle so groß und klug geworden. Wir wissen so viel und haben so viel gelesen. Aber eines haben wir vergessen: zu lachen und zu weinen wie die Kinder.
Michael: a German fate in diary notes (1926)

“One only honours what one conquers or defends.”

Joseph Goebbels

Man schätzt überhaupt nur das, was man erobert oder verteidigt.
Michael: a German fate in diary notes (1926)

“subhumans exist in every people as a leavening agent”

Joseph Goebbels

Speech at the "Weltgefahr des Bolschewismus" ("World danger of Bolshevism") (1936)
1930s

“The social is a stopgap. Socialism is the ideology of the future.”

Joseph Goebbels

Open Letter to Ernst Graf zu Reventlow in the Völkische Freiheit, 1925, as quoted in Goebbels: A Biography, Peter Longerich, Random House, 2015, p. 55
1920s

“A mother who is not everything for her children: a friend, a teacher, a confidant, a source of joy and founded pride, inducement and soothing, reconciliator, judge and forgiver, that mother obviously chose the wrong job.”

Joseph Goebbels

Eine Mutter, die ihren Kindern nicht alles: Freund, Lehrer, Vertraute, Quell der Freude und des gefestigten Stolzes, Ansporn, Dämpfer, Ankläger, Versöhner, Richter und Vergeber ist, die Mutter hat offenbar ihren Beruf verfehlt.
Michael: a German fate in diary notes (1926)

“That is of course rather painful for those involved. One should not as a rule reveal one's secrets, since one does not know if and when one may need them again. The essential English leadership secret does not depend on particular intelligence. Rather, it depends on a remarkably stupid thick-headedness. The English follow the principle that when one lies, it should be a big lie, and one should stick to it. They keep up their lies, even at the risk of looking ridiculous.”

Joseph Goebbels

"Aus Churchills Lügenfabrik" ("Churchill's Lie Factory"), 12 January 1941, Die Zeit ohne Beispiel (Munich: Zentralverlag der NSDAP., 1941), pp. 364-369
This and similar lines in Adolf Hitler's Mein Kampf about what he claimed to be a strategem of Jewish lies using "the principle & which is quite true in itself & that in the big lie there is always a certain force of credibility; because the broad masses of a nation are always more easily corrupted in the deeper strata of their emotional nature than consciously or voluntarily," are often misquoted or paraphrased as: "The bigger the lie, the more it will be believed."
1940s

“If it works against the general welfare, then it is treason against the fatherland.”

Joseph Goebbels

1930s, Die verfluchten Hakenkreuzler. Etwas zum Nachdenken (1932)

Autores parecidos

Adolf Hitler photo
Adolf Hitler66
militar, escritor, político e líder nazista alemão durante … None
Josef Stalin photo
Josef Stalin22
secretário geral do Partido Comunista da União Soviética None
Rosa Luxemburgo photo
Rosa Luxemburgo9
filósofa marxista polaco-alemã None
Erich Maria Remarque photo
Erich Maria Remarque10
Escritor alemão None
Benito Mussolini photo
Benito Mussolini64
político italiano None
Anne Frank photo
Anne Frank41
None
Erich Fromm photo
Erich Fromm28
professor académico alemão None
Margaret Thatcher photo
Margaret Thatcher28
política britânica None